Conferencias nacionales e internacionales

Conferencias nacionales


Workshops

  • Título: Homogenization, spectral problems and other topics in PDE's (Poster)
    Fecha: Martes 2 de febero 2016
    Lugar: Seminario A. Dou del Departamento de Matemática Aplicada

    Martes:
    • 9:30-10:15 Juan Casado Díaz, Universidad de Sevilla "A new version of the div-curl lemma and applications"
    • 10:15-11:00 Pier D. Lamberti, Università di Padova, Italy "On Steklov-type eigenvalues for the Laplace and the biharmonic operator"
    • 11:00-11:30 Coffee Break
    • 11:30-12:15 Jaime Ortega, Universidad de Chile "Inverse problems in free boundary value problems and related problems"
    • 12:15-13:00 Patrizia Donato, Université de Rouen, France "Asymptotic Analysis of the Approximate Control for Parabolic Equations with Periodic Interface"

  • Título: Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations
    Fecha: Viernes 18 de diciembre 2015
    Lugar: Seminario A. Dou del Departamento de Matemática Aplicada


    Viernes:
    • 09:45 Andrea Tellini (CNRS-EHESS, Paris), Bifurcation diagrams for superlinear indefinite problems with asymmetric weights
    • 10:30 José C. Sabina de Lis (La Laguna, Tenerife), Hopf's lemma in weak form: some applications
    • 11:15-12:00 Coffee Break
    • 12:00 Pierpaolo Omari (UDS Trieste), Positive solutions of a class of capillary equations
    • 12:45 Jean L. Mawhin (UC Louvain-la-Neuve), Second order ordinary differential systems with nonlocal boundary conditions at resonance


  • Título: Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations
    Fecha: Jueves 18 de junio, Viernes 19 de junio 2015
    Lugar: Seminario A. Dou del Departamento de Matemática Aplicada


    Jueves:
    • 09:30 R. M. Pardo San Gil (UCM) A priori bounds for positive solutions of subcritical elliptic equations
    • 10:15 C. Mora-Corral (UAM) Local invertibility in Sobolev spaces and applications to variational models with varying domains
    • 11:00 P. Álvarez-Caudevilla (UC3M) Cooperative RD systems in spatio-temporal degenerate environments
    • 12:00 Pierpaolo Omari (UDSTrieste) On a class of prescribed anisotropic mean curvature equations
    • Viernes:
    • 09:30 I. Antón (UCM) Un modelo de RD en Ingeniería Nuclear.
    • 10:15 A. Tellini (CNRS-EHESS) Acceleration of Fisher - KPP propagation due to heterogeneities on the boundary
    • 11:00 D. Aleja (UC3M) Dynamics of a class of convective advective equations in Ecology
    • 12:00 F. Prieto (UC3M) Numerical simulations of classical and nonclassical positive solutions for competition models
    • 12:45 S. Cano-Casanova (UPCo) Logistic problems with nonlinear boundary conditions and spatial heterogeneities
Auspiciado por MTM2012-30669